menu

MEMBERS

Professor (Group Leader, PI)

Shoji TAKEUCHI, Ph. D

Associate Professor

Yuya MORIMOTO, Ph. D

Project Professor and Research Associate, etc.
Shigenori MIURA, Ph. D. Minghao NIE, Ph. D. Toshihisa OSAKI, Ph. D.
Ai SHIMA, Ph. D. Haruka ODA, Ph. D.
Researchers
Jun SAWAYAMA, Ph. D. (tlab) Dina Myasnikova, Ph. D. (tlab, JSPS)


Hisatoshi MIMURA, Ph. D.
(KISTEC)

Fabio LISI, Ph. D. (tlab, JSPS) Sho TAKAMORI, Ph. D. (KISTEC) Yuki TAKAYAMA, Ph. D. (tlab)
Technical Assistants
Hoshimi AOYAGI (tlab) Hirofumi YOSHIDA (tlab) Tomomi SAITO (tlab)
Aki TAKIMOTO (tlab) Kozue NOGAMI (tlab) Masataka HAYAKAWA (KISTEC)
Yuiko SAKA (KISTEC) Seiko FUNATANI (tlab) Yuko MATSUMURA (tlab)
Akiko FUJIWARA (tlab) Tomoko IIDA (KISTEC)
Secretaries
Chikako MINAMI (KISTEC) Minako MAKINO (tlab) Yumi IMAI (tlab)
Morie WATANABE (tlab)
Students

■Doctoral Course■

Kei NITTA (D3) Byeongwook JO (D3) Tingyu LI (D1)
Yujia LIAN (D1) Kazuki NISHIMOTO (D1) Tomohiro MORITA (D1)

■Master’s Course■

Haruka FUTATSUBASHI (M2) Motoki ITO (M2) Towa UENO (M2)
Kazuto OGISHI (M2) Jung-Chun SUN (M2) Takumi HISHINUMA (M2)
Kouhei FUKUSHIMA (M2) Kentaro MOTOI (M2) Mikihisa YAMAMOTO (M2)
Keisuke OHTA (M1) Takurou SHINGAKI (M1) Akinari TSUJI (M1)
Kazuma MORITA (M1) Hirone YAMADA (M1) Kensei OKADA (M1)
Shota NODA (M1) Ekka ABHISHEK (M1) Hyunho LIM (M1)

■Undergraduate■

Ryosuke TANI (B4) Yu SUZUKI (B4) Yuta TANI (B4)
Ryo FURUKAWA (B4) Xinzhu REN (B4) Panchanit CHOOWANICH (B4)
Haruki KAWAKAMI (B4) Yuto MATSUSHIMA (B4)
Visiting Scholars/Students/Research Students
Research intern Students

Izumi HASHIMOTO (M2) Keio Univ. Takuma NAKANE (M2) Keio Univ. Aoi TANAKA (M1) Keio Univ.
Aoi KATO (B4)
Keio Univ.
Cooperative Research Fellows
Mai FURUHASHI:NISSHIN SHOKUHIN Aki ADACHI : Cellfiber Mamoru SUGIHARA : ALBION
Ren TOMITA: CENTRAL GLASS
Cooperative Research Fellows
Midori NEGISHI: Musashino Univ. Shogo NAGATA:TMDU Fumisato OZAWA : Seikei Univ.

Alumni

Takeshi MIYAZAWA, 2019.4-2022.3 Kenta HORIUCHI, 2020.4-2022.3 Ryo HAYASHI, 2019.4-2022.3
Yuji NARITA, 2020.4-2022.3 Tomohito NAKAYAMA, 2019.4-2022.3 Ryuki KINJO, 2020.4-2022.3
Satoshi INAGAKI, 2019.4-2022.3 Masamichi AKIYAMA, 2020.4-2022.3 Jaras EDVIN, 2018.4-2022.3
Shun YASUNAGA, 2019.4-2022.3 Keisuke SUGAHARA, 2017.4-2022.3 Takuya Noto, 2021.4-2022.3
Fumisato Ozawa, 2014.4-2022.3 Akane Itou, 2010.5-2022.3 Maiko Onuki, 2008.8-2022.2
Maiko Uchida, 2011.4-2022.3 Sora Inagaki, 2015.10-2022.2 Akiko Kikuchi, 2019.4-2021.12
Shoko Tokishita, 2012.1-2021.12 Minji Kim, 2020.9-2021.8 Kanae Sakai, 2017.4-2021.6
Katsura Sano, 2020.10-2021.4 Yasuko Yatomi, 2017.4-2021.4 Yoshihisa Ito, 2019.4-2021.3
Kenta Fukushima, 2020.4-2021.3 Jinhwa Lee, 2019.4-2021.3 Nebibanga Evina Guy Bertin, 2019.4-2021.3
Rikuta Morifuji, 2019.4-2021.3 Miki Matsumoto, 2019.4-2021.3 Akihiro Sunagawa, 2019.4-2021.3
Naoto Shimizu, 2019.4-2021.3 Michio Kawai, 2019.4-2021.3 Yusuke Hirata, 2016.4-2021.3
Keigo Nishimura, 2016.4-2021.3 Yu Sugimoto, 2019.4-2020.12 Shogo Nagata, 2014.10-2020.10
Antonin Bernard, 2019.9-2020.7 Hisashi Shimizu, 2018.4-2020.6 Akane Matsumura, 2019.4-2020.3
Kazuma Matsushita, 2019.4-2020.3 Takumi Yamada, 2019.4-2020.3 Ken Varhama, 2017.4-2020.3
Yuya Mizuki, 2019.4-2020.3 Yoshitaka Furuya , 2018.4-2020.3 Seiji Hirano, 2019.1-2020.3
Ryutaro Soda, 2018.4-2020.3 Ryosuke Suzuki, 2019.4-2020.3 Junpei Shimatani, 2019.4-2020.3
Kazunori Kihara, 2019.4-2020.3 Yasuaki Ishii, 2019.4-2020.3 Kenei Matsudaira, 2019.4-2020.3
Taiyu Okatani, 2019.4-2020.3 Yasuhisa Seishi, 2016.12-2020.2 Mahiro Kiyosawa, 2017.5-2019.9
Matthew Basson, 2019.4-2019.8 Tetsuya Yamada, 2018.4-2020.3 Hirotaka Sugiura, 2019.4-2020.3
Koji Sakamoto, 2018.6-2019.10 Yoshimi Nozaki, 2009.7-2019.3 Kumi Aso, 2018.2-2019.3
Kazuhiro Ikeda, 2013.10-2019.3 Kayoko Shoji, -2019.3 Keiko Nakamizu, -2019.3
Hiroko Takasaki, 2018.4-2019.3 Yu Yanagisawa, -2019.3 Tomoka Fukatsu, -2019.3
Hiroki Yasuga, 2015.4-2019.3 Masahide Gotanda, 2016.4-2019.3 Takeshi Tachibana, 2017.4-2019.3
Akiko Sato, 2010.4-2019.3 Akiyo Yokomizo, 2017.4-2019.3 Mariko Yano, 2014.12-2019.3
Emi Matsunaga, 2018.4-2019.3 Keiko Arakawa, 2017.2-2019.3 Kaori Yamaguchi, 2018.7-2019.3
Apiwat Jaroonpol, 2018.4-2019.3 Gong Weichen (Gibson), 2018.10-2019.3 Dongchel Shin, 2016.9-2018.9
Dean De Boer, 2018.5-2018.8 Maiko Ito, 2011.1-2018.5 Hiroko Takasaki, 2017.6-2018.3
Nobuhito Mori, 2014.4-2018.3 Shotaro Yoshida, 2011.4-2018.3 Nobuo Misawa, 2016.1-2018.3
Satoshi Fujii, 2015.9-2018.3 Kaori Furuike, 2016.4-2018.3 Minori Kaiho, 2018.4-2018.3
Yusuke Izawa, 2016.4-2018.3 Tomomi Saito, 2016.10-2018.1 Moe Chou, 2018.1-2018.3
Mina Osugi, 2018.1-2018.3 Mai Naganuma, 2016.4-2018.1 Souad AMIAR (Purdue Univ.) 2017.11-2017.12
Hideaki Suzuki, 2015.4-2017.9 Duegaard Emil Nilsson (DTU) 2017.4-2017.8 Yumi Kagamihara, 2013.7-2017.7
Sawako Ota, 2014.6-2017.6 Eunryel Nam, 2014.4-2017.5 Hiroki Teramae, 2011.6-2017.3
Keisuke Tanaka,2015.8-2017.3 Teru Okitsu, 2011.4-2017.3 Midori Negishi, 2008.4-2017.3
Hirofumi Yoshida 2013.11-2017.3 Keiko Tomita 2013.11-2017.3 Hiromasa Hasegawa, 2015.4-2017.3
Taiki Nishigaki, 2015.4-2017.3 Yuya Matsunaga (Keio) 2016.4-2017.3 Sacha SALAMEH (L’OREAL) 2015.11-2016.12
Elsa MAZARI Ph. D. (JSPS) 2014.11-2016.11 Aki Adachi, 2014.10-2016.11 Keiko Nakamizu, 2011.12-2016.11
Jacqueline Denver (Iona College) 2016.6-2016.7 Mary Gutierrez (USC) 2016.6-2016.8 Michael McGlone(Iona College)2016.6-2016.7
Tomasz Stanislaw Kaminski(Polish Academy of Sciences)2016.6-2016.7 Ruriko Shiino 2011.5-2016.6 Pritesh Mistey (University of Nottingham)2016.4.-2016.6
Yukihiro Oritani, 2013.6-2016.5 Florian LARRAMENDY (IMTEK)2013.11-2016.5 Mahiro Kiyosawa, 2011.6-2016.5
Daniela Serien, 2011.10-2016.4 Maurizio GULLO (IMTEK)2014.5-2016.4 Hanyu DAI, 2015.4.1-2016.3.31
Kiyomitsu Nara, 2015.9-2016.3 Hisashi Shiota, 2013.9-2016.3 Yasuhisa Seishi, 2013.6-2016.3
Shintaro Iwanaga, 2011.4-2016.3 Kazuko Katagiri, 2011.4-2016.3 Kosuke Ionue, 2013.4-2016.3
Seiji Tabata, 2015.7-2016.3 Hiroaki Matsumoto, 2014.4-2016.3 Aiko Nobukawa, 2014.4-2016.3
Takaichi Watanabe, 2015.1-2016.3 Harumi Kumagai, 2016.1-2016.3 Fumiaki Tomoike, 2013.4-2015.12
Nagako Watanabe,2015.10-2015.12 Pepijn BEEKMAN (MESA+)2015.4-2015.10 Joseph M. DE RUTTE (UCSB) 2015.6-2015.9
Saori Mori, 2011.4-2015.9 Yoshiko Kawahara, 2015.5-2015.8 Gilgueng Hwang (CNRS) 2015.7-2015.8
Won Chul Lee, 2012.4-2015.8 Shohei Habasaki, 2012.4-2015.8 Shiva Razavi (Johns Hopkins Univ.)2015.6-2015.8
Peter J. Milianta (B3: Iona College)2015.6.-2015.8 Utae Nose 2009.7.-2015.7 Amy Hsiao, 2012.1-2015.6
Falk Barz(IMTEK) 2012.3-2015.3 Kosuke Shibasaki, 2014.4-2015.3 Kaori KURIBAYASHI-SHIGETOMI, 2004.9-2015.3
Yohei Narita 2014.1-2015.3 Yukihiro Oritani, 2013.6-2015.3 Hiroshige Hamano, 2013.4-2015.3
Ranei Tei, 2013.4-2015.3 YongSeung Lee, 2013.4-2015.3 Yumi Mukouyama, 2013.4-2015.3
Ryuji Kawano, 2014.5-2015.3 YunJung Heo, 2014.1-2015.3 Hinako Suga, 2014.4-2015.3
Mayumi Ishizaka, 2014.4-2015.3 Mika Mizutani, 2014.12-2015.3 Naoko Teramura, 2011.4-2014.3
Yoshifumi Ishidatate, 2012.1-2015.3 Masayuki Takahashi, 2011.4-2014.12 Sachine Yoshida, 2014.4-2014.9
Taishi Tonooka, 2009.4-2014.8 Soichiro Tottori, 2013.7-2014.8 Ryan Sochol (U.C. Berkeley) 2014.1-2014.2
Florian Larramendy(IMTEK) 2013.11-2014.5 Hiroaki Onoe, 2007.5-2014.3 Shigenori Miura, 2012.4-2014.3
Tetsuhiko Teshima, 2009.4-2014.3 Yoshinobu Iimura, 2012.4-2014.3 Satoshi Hiyama 2010.4-2014.3
Yuki Yamada, 2011.4-2014.3 Yuya Karita (UROP) 2013.5-2014.3 Yuta Abe, 2011.4-2014.3
Hiroki Yasuga, 2012.4-2014.3 Koji Sato, 2011.5-2015.3 Michinao Hashimoto, 2013.11-2014.1
Yun Jung Heo, 2009.10-2013.12 Ryuji Kawano, 2009.4-2013.11 Kayoko Hirayama, 2010.4-2013.9
Falk Barz (from IMTEK) 2013.3-2013.4 Keisuke Okita, 2011.4-2013.3 Makoto Kurihara, 2011.4-2013.3
Yoshihiko Watanabe, 2008.7-2013.3 Hitoshi Matsui, 2008.7-2013.3 Nobuhiro Saito, 2011.4-2013.3
Ikuo Obataya, 2011.4-2013.3 Reiko Yusa, 2011.12-2013.3 Mahiro Kiyosawa, 2011.6-2013.3
Yoshika Shinozaki, 2011.4-2013.3 Yoshimi Komaki, 2009.7-2013.3 Yutaro Tsuji, 2010.4-2013.3
Taiga Kodama, 2011.4-2013.3 Michiyo Kamiyama, 2010.12-2013.3 Mayumi Ishizaka, 2011.1-2013.3
Keiko Arakawa, 2011.1-2013.3 Ruo Chi Hsu, 2012.4-2012.9 Riho Gojo, 2007.4-2012.9
Sawako Ota, 2011.6-2012.9 Ryan Sochol, 2012.6-2012.8 Kaori Kuribayashi-Shigetomi, 2004.9-2012.5
Shinsuke Sugimoto, 2010.4-2012.3 Shinsuke Sugimoto, 2010.4-2012.3 Risa Tanaka, 2010.4-2012.3
Masataka Hori, 2010.4-2012.3 Daisuke Kiriya, 2009.4-2011.12 Misaki SASAKI, 2011.6-2011.10
Brandenberg, Nathalie (from EPFL) Yukiko MATSUNAGA, Ph. D., 2007.9-2011.4 Yuuki OKUBO, 2010.4-2011.4
Masahiro Takinoue, 2009.4-2011.3 Shiori SEKI, 2008.7-2011.3 Wakako MUKAI, 2010.8-2011.2
Ryosuke YAMAMOTO, 2010.4-2011.3 Tomoaki KURAKAZU, 2009.4-2011.3 Yuto SHIMOYAMA, 2009.4-2011.3
Hideaki SHIBATA, 2008.7-2011.3 Yoshihiko WATANABE, 2008.7-2011.3 Michiru Sato, 2010.4-2011.1
Yoshie Uchimiya, 2007.7-2010.12 Fu Turumaki, 2010 Sadao OTA, 2007.4-2009.3
Satoko YOSHIZAWA, -2010.8 Nobuo MISAWA, -2010.3 Riho GOJO, -2010.3
Aki ADACHI, 2008.4-2010.3 Hirotaka ISHIHARA, 2008.4-2010.3 Sadahiro TAKAYA, 2008.4-2010.3
Nobuhito MORI, 2008.4-2010.3 Sayaka NARITA, 2009.4-2010.3 Andrew S. UTADA, -2010.1
Kosuke IWAI, 2007.4-2009.7 Makiko MIURA, 2008.11-2009.6 Yuya MORIMOTO, 2007.4-2009.3
Kyoung Hwan PARK, from KAIST, Korea, 2008.3-2009.3 Marta Bally, from ETH, Swiss 2008.9-2009.2 Hajime Nakamura, 2006.4-2008.9
Yoko Hara, PhD., 2005.4-2008.3 Thibaut LOCKHART, 2007.4-2008.4 Tomohiro YAMAMURA, 2006.4-2008.3
Daisuke Itoh, 2006-2008 Wei-heong Tan, Ph. D -the first PhD student of this group, 2004.10-2007.9 Prof. Bruno Le PIOUFLE, Ph. D. From ENS Cachan, France, 2005-2007
Masako Hariu, 2006-2007 Hiroaki Suzuki, Ph. D 2003-2007 Miyuki ISHIHARA, 2004-2007
Hiroaki KITAGAWA, 2005-2007 Kei FUNAKOSHI, 2005-2007 Yuka OGATA, 2006-2007
Naomi SAWANOBORI, 2004-2006 Yuichi HIRATSUKA, Ph. D. 4-10, 2006 Chiaki NUMATA, 8-9 2006.
Nozomu YAMANAKA, Ph.D. 2005-2006 Naoki KOTAKE, 2005-2006 Yumi YOSHIDA, 2003-2006
Douglas B. Weibel, Ph. D., 2006.4 from Harvard Univ. Yasumasa WATANABE, 2005.4-2006.3 from Kogakuin Univ. Kazuyuki SUGIMURA 4-9, 2005 UROP
Shr-hau HUANG 7-9, 2005 from NTU, Taiwan Kyoko ATSUTA, 2003-2005 from Yamazaki Baking Co. Ryuji YOKOKAWA, Ph. D. HP 2002-2005
Dominik ZIEGLER, 2003-2005 Guillaume TRESSET, Ph. D. HP 2002-2004 Ayuko SHIOBARA, 2003-2004
Naoki AKAMATSU, 2002-2004 Mie MITSUI, 2002-2004 from Shibaura Inst. Tech. Michael ZICKER, 2001-2002 from Univ. of Neuchatel, Swiss